We use cookies to provide you the best experience on our websitet. More info: Data Protection Statement.
Products Menu
Languages
Hungarian hu
English en
Romanian ro
Your are here: > >

Data protection

Data protection notice

Table of Content

  • Data protection notice
    • Data of the data controller
    • Legal background, legal basis and purpose of the data processing carried out on the homepage, range of the processed personal data and the terms of data processing
    • Data processing
    • Data protection measures
    • Rights of the people concerned
    • Legal remedies

Name and availabilities of the data controllers:

Name of the data controller Anico Kft. (Hereinafter referred to as Data controller)

Correspondence address of the Data controller: 4400 Nyíregyháza, Debreceni Street 125.

Email address of the Data controller: mail@anico.hu

Telephone number of the Data controller: 06-42-507-620

Homepage: www.radioamatorwebshop.eu

Name of the data controller Anico Slovakia s.r.o. (Hereinafter referred to as Data controller)

Correspondence address of the Data controller: Tr. SNP 341/92 040 11 KOŠICE, Slovakia

Email address of the Data controller: anicosk@anico.sk

Telephone number of the Data controller: +421 908 994 624

Homepage: eshop.anico.sk

Legal background, legal basis and purpose of the data processing carried out on the homepage, range of the processed personal data and the terms of data processing

Information on the usage of cookies

What is a cookie?
The Data controller uses the so called cookies during the visits at its homepage. The cookie is an information package consisting of letters and numbers, which is sent by our homepage to your browser in order to save certain settings, to ease the usage of our homepage, and to contribute in collecting some relevant statistical information about our visitors. Cookies do not contain personal information, and they are not appropriate for the identification of the users. Cookies often contain such a unique ID - a confidential random numeric sequences - which is stored by your computer. Some of the cookies cease to exist after the homepage gets closed, but some of them are stored on the computer for a longer period of time.

Legal background and legal basis of cookies:
The provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Privacy Act) and the Act CVIII of 2001 on Certain Aspects of Electronic Commerce and Information Society Services provide the legal background for data processing. Pursuant to Section 5(1)(a) of the Privacy Act, your consent provides the basis for data processing.

Characteristics of the cookies used by the homepage:

Cookies necessary for the operation: These cookies are essential for the use of the homepage and they enable the use of the basic functions of the homepage. In the absence of these cookies, several functions of the homepage will not be available for you. Service life of these cookies is limited for the duration of the session.

Cookies that improve user-experience: These cookies collect information about the on-line behaviour of the users of the homepage, for example what pages they mostly visit or what error messages they get from the homepage. These cookies do not collect such information, which can be used for the identification of the user, so they process general and nameless information. We use the information provided by these cookies to improve the performance of the homepage. Service life of these cookies is limited for the duration of the session.

employee_login_last_email - it stores the email address until the browser gets closed.

Ealrm, ealem, ealpw - It provides permanent entrance. Its service life is 180 days.

come_from - It performs the redirection of the admission. Its service life is 10 minutes.

Predictionio - User identifying cookie for the recommendation of customized ads. Its service life is 3 months.

currency - It stores the customer’s currency. Its service life is 30 days.

Google Adwords cookie - When somebody visits our homepage, the visitor’s cookie ID is added to the re-marketing list. Google uses cookies - such as NID and SID cookies - in the Google products, for example to customise ads in Google Search. These cookies are used to remember your previous searches, your interactions with the ads of certain advertisers or search results as well as your visits at the advertisers’ homepage. The conversion tracking function of AdWords also uses cookies. When the concerned person clicks on an ad, it saves cookies on the user’s computer in order to monitor the notifications arising from ads and to track conversions. Some usual application method of cookies: to choose the ads according to what is relevant for the user, to improve the reports about the performance of campaigns, and to avoid the repeated appearance of ads, which have been already viewed by the user.

Google Analytics cookie: Google Analytics is the analysing tool of Google, which enables the owners of homepages and applications to receive accurate picture about their users’ activity. The service may use cookies in order to use information and prepare reports about the statistical data in relation to the usage of the homepage without the users’ individual identification for Google. „__ga” cookie is the main cookie used by Google Analytics. Besides the reports prepared from the statistical data of homepage visits, Google Analytics may be used for - together with the above-mentioned ad cookies - displaying more relevant ads in the Google products (for example in Google Search) and on the Internet.

Session cookie: These cookies store the visitor’s location, the language of the browser, the currency of the payment, and their service life is until the browser gets closed or maximum 2 hours.

Last viewed product cookie: It secures the visitor’s latest viewed product. Its service life is 60 days.

Recommended product cookie: It secures the list of recommended products in the “recommend it to my friend” function. Its service life is 60 days.

Cookie for the approval of the cookie: It accepts the declaration about the storage of cookies in the warning message box after the admission to the homepage. Its service life is 365 days.

Cart cookie: It secures the products placed in the cart. Its service life is 365 days.

Intelligent offer cookie: It secures the conditions of the displays of intelligent offers (for example, has the visitor ever entered the page, does he/she has an existing order). Its service life is 30 days.

Facebook pixel (Facebook cookie) - Facebook pixel is such a code, which enables the preparation of reports about conversions on the homepage, target groups can be established, and the owner of the homepage can get detailed analysis about the visitors’ homepage usage. With the help of a tracking code, Facebook remarketing pixel displays customised offers and ads on the Facebook platform of the visitors of the homepage. The Facebook remarketing list is not appropriate for personal identification. You can receive further information on Facebook pixel here: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616

In case you do not accept the usage of cookies, certain functions of the homepage will not be available for you. By clicking on the following link, you can find further information on the erasure of cookies:

Data processing in relation to orders and invoicing

Legal background and legal basis of data processing:

The provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Privacy Act) and Act C of 2000 on Accounting (Accounting Act) provide the legal background for data processing. Pursuant to section 5(1)(a) of the Privacy Act, your consent provides the basis for data processing, moreover, in case of the withdrawal of the consent, the performance of the legal responsibility described in the Accounting Act, which shall be borne by the Data controller in accordance with Section 6(5)(a) of the Privacy Act.

Purpose of data processing:

Issue invoices in compliance with the law and fulfil the obligations in relation to retain the accounting documents. Pursuant to Section 169 (1)-(2) of the Accounting Act, economic entities shall retain the accounting documents underlying the accounting records directly or indirectly.

Range of the processed data:

Name and address

Terms of data processing:

In compliance with Section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act, the issued invoices shall be retained for minimum 8 years of the issue date. We hereby inform you that in case you withdraw your consent to the issue of the invoice, pursuant to Section 6 (5)(a) of the Privacy Act, the Data controller is authorised to retain the acquired personal data for 8 years.

Data processing in relation to the delivery of goods

Legal background and legal basis of data processing:

The provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Privacy Act) provide the legal background for data processing.  Pursuant to section 5(1)(a) of the Privacy Act, your consent provides the basis for data processing.

Purpose of data processing:

In relation to the delivery of goods, the purpose of data processing is to deliver the ordered product with the contribution of our contractual partner in a way, which is adapted to your needs.

Range of the processed data:

Name, address, e-mail address and telephone number

Terms of data processing:

The Data controller processes the data within the terms of delivery of the purchased goods.

Data processing in relation to newsletter sending

Legal background and legal basis of data processing:

The provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Privacy Act) and Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Basic Requirements of and Certain Restrictions on Commercial Advertising Activities (Advertising Law) provide the legal background for data processing. Pursuant to section 5(1)(a) of the Privacy Act and section 6(1)-(2) of the Advertising Act, your consent provides the basis for data processing.

Purpose of data processing:

The purpose of data processing is to inform you about the latest and best offers and actions. We hereby inform you that the newsletter may include ads from economic entities other than the Data controller, but we do not provide them with your personal data.

Range of the processed data:

Name and email address

Term of data processing:

Until the withdrawal of the concerned person’s consent.

Data processing in relation to registration

Legal background and legal basis of data processing:

The provisions of Act CXII of 2011 on Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information (Privacy Act) and Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code of Hungary (CC) provide the legal background for data processing. Pursuant to section 5(1)(a) of the Privacy Act, your consent provides the basis for data processing.

Purpose of data processing:

With the storage of the data provided during the registration process, the Data controller is able to give more comfortable services (for example visitors do not have to enter their data again in case of another purchase).

Range of the processed data:

In the framework of data processing, the Data controller processes your name, address, telephone number, and email address, the characteristics of the purchased products and the date of purchase.

Terms of data processing:

Until the withdrawal of the concerned person’s consent.

Further data processing

If the Data controller aims at performing further data processing, it shall provide preliminary information about the essential conditions of data processing (legal background and legal basis, purpose and terms of data processing as well as the range of the processed data).

We hereby inform you that the Data controller must fulfil the written requests for information from the authorities based on legal authorisation. Pursuant to Section 15 (2)-(3) of the Privacy Act, the Data controller shall keep records about the data transfers (for which authority, what kind of personal data, on what legal basis and when the data controller performed the transfer), and upon request the Data controller is obliged to provide information on the content of the records unless it is excluded by law.

Information about the engagement of data processors and their activity in relation to data processing

Data processing in relation to personal data

Name of the Data processor: ShopRenter.hu Kft.

Availabilities of the Data processor: Telephone number: +36-1/234-5012Email address: info@shoprenter.hu

The Data processor is responsible for the storage of personal data based on the written agreement concluded with the Data controller. It is not authorised for the knowledge of the personal data.

Name of the Data processor: SZABOLCSNET BT.

Availabilities of the Data processor: Telephone number: 06-42-418-800Email address: mail@gprint.hu

The Data processor is responsible for the storage of personal data based on the written agreement concluded with the Data controller. It is not authorised for the knowledge of the personal data.

Name of the Data processor: Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd.

Availabilities of the Data processor: Telephone number: 1850 940 940

The Data processor is responsible for the storage of personal data based on the written agreement concluded with the Data controller. It is not authorised for the knowledge of the personal data.

Data processing in relation to the delivery of goods

Name of the Data processor: Express One Hungary Kft.

Registered office of the Data processor: 1239 Budapest, Európa út 12., BILK Logisztikai Központ L1 épület

Telephone number of the Data processor:  +36 1 8 777 400

Email address of the Data processor: ugyfelszolgalat@expressone.hu

Based on the written agreement concluded with the Data controller, the Data Processor participates in the delivery of the purchased goods. When doing so, the Data processor processes the customer’s name, address, telephone number within the terms of the delivery of the purchased goods, and deletes it immediately afterwards.

Name of the Data processor: Fürgefutár.hu Kft.

Registered office of the Data processor: 1122 Budapest, Maros utca 12.

Telephone number of the Data processor:

Email address of the Data processor: ugyfelszolgalat@furgefutar.hu

Based on the written agreement concluded with the Data controller, the Data Processor participates in the delivery of the purchased goods. When doing so, the Data processor processes the customer’s name, address, telephone number within the terms of the delivery of the purchased goods, and deletes it immediately afterwards.

Data processing in relation to newsletter sending

Name of the company operating the newsletter system: E.N.S. Informatikai és Rendszerintegrációs Zrt.

Registered office of the company operating the newsletter system: 1106 Budapest, Fehér Street 10

Telephone number of the company operating the newsletter system: 06-96/519-833

Email address of the company operating the newsletter system: kapcsolat@webgalamb.hu

Based on the written agreement concluded with the Data controller, the Data Processor participates in sending the newsletters. When doing so, the Data processor processes the concerned person’s name and email address to the extent it is necessary for the sending of newsletters, and it deletes them immediately upon the concerned person’s request.

Data processing in relation to accounting

Name of the Data processor: Réka Fenyőfalvi, employed by Anico Kft

Registered office of the Data processor: 4400 Nyíregyháza, Debreceni Street 125

Telephone number of the Data processor:  0642507620

Email address of the Data processor: reka@anico.hu

Based on the written agreement concluded with the Data controller, the Data Processor participates in the bookkeeping of the accounting documents. When doing so, the Data processor processes the concerned person’s name and address to the extent it is necessary for the accounting records for the duration specified in section 169 (2) of the Accounting Act, and deletes immediately afterwards.

Data protection measures

Data controller hereby declares that it has taken the appropriate security measures in order to protect the personal data against unauthorised access, modification, transfer, disclosure, erasure or destruction as well as the accidental destruction and harm, moreover, against becoming inaccessible due to the changes of the applied technology.

Your rights in relation to data processing

Within the terms of data processing, you have:

  • the right to information,
  • the right of rectification,
  • the right to erasure,
  • the right of blocking,
  • the right to object.

Within the terms of data processing, you may request information from the Data controller about the processing of your personal data. The Data controller shall inform you in writing in an easily recognisable form as soon as possible but not later than 25 days from the submission of the request about the processed data as well as the purpose, the legal basis and the terms of data processing, moreover, - if data transfer has happened - who receives or received the data and for what purpose.

Within the terms of data processing, you may request the Data controller to rectify your personal data. The Data controller shall fulfil your request within 15 days.

You have the right to request the erasure of your personal data, and the Data controller shall fulfil your request within 15 days. The right to erasure does not extend to cases when data processing is required by the law, moreover, it does not cover the case when the Data controller is authorised to process the personal data further in harmony with Section 6 (5) of the Privacy Act (for example in relation to invoicing).

You may request the blocking of the personal data if the final erasure would infringe the concerned person’s legitimate interest. This way the personal data may be processed until the purpose, which excluded the erasure, exists.

You may object against the processing of your personal data if

  • the processing or transfer of personal data is needed only for the performance of the Data controller’s legal obligations or for the exercise of the Data controller, the data importer or any third parties’ legitimate interest, except for compulsory data processing and the cases specified in Section 6 (5) of the Privacy Act;
  • the processing or transfer of personal data is needed for direct marketing, opinion polls or scientific research without the your consent.

The Data controller shall assess the objection as soon as possible but not later than 15 days from the submission of the request, and decides about its justification, as well as informs you about its decision in writing. If the Data controller cannot fulfil the concerned person’s request for rectification, blocking or erasure, it shall inform the concerned person in writing or electronically (with the concerned person’s consent) about the factual and legal grounds of the rejection of rectification, blocking, or erasure within 25 days from the receipt of the request.

Legal remedies

If you believe that the Data controller infringed any of the legal provisions relevant for data processing, or it does not fulfilled your request, you may initiate the investigation procedure of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (correspondence address: 1530 Budapest PO Box 5; email: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu) in favour of the termination of the possible unlawful data processing.

Moreover, we hereby inform you that you may initiate the imposition of a fine against the Data controller in case it infringed any of the legal provisions relevant for data processing, or it does not fulfilled your request;. 

Registration into the Data protection record

In harmony with the provisions of the Privacy Act, the Data controller is obliged to report certain cases of data processing for the Data Protection Register.

Data Protection Registry Number: NAIH-84131/2015.

Further Data Protection Registry Number: NAIH-84130/2015.

Further Data Protection Registry Number: NAIH-84131/2015.

Further Data Protection Registry Number: NAIH-84132/2015.

Further Data Protection Registry Number: NAIH-84127/2015.

Modification of the Data protection notice

The Data controller reserves the right to modify present Data protection notice. With the first use of the homepage after the modification enters into force, you accept the modified Data protection notice.