We use cookies to provide you the best experience on our websitet. More info: Data Protection Statement.
Accept
Products Menu
0
Languages
Hungarian hu
English en
Romanian ro

Data protection statement

Data protection statement, Anico Kft.

Anico Kft. (henceforward: controller) requires preliminary registration (signing up) for certain services provided on their websites (www.radioamatorwebshop.eu, www.anico.hu). In order to get access to these services, during the registration and signing up, you are asked to provide data, which are considered as personal data. The controller controls all obtained data according to the relevant Hungarian and EU legislation on the control of personal data. (Act CXII. of 2011, para 65-68.)

The controller shall in no way (except the obligatory reporting to the authority entitled by law) make the data available for third party, and shall apply all reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of the data, and this will be required in their contract from any possible data-processors involved. The controller provides access to the data to those staff members, whose activity to fulfil their task set out in a work contract or other legal relationship, is directly necessary to accomplish the goal of the data handling. The person authorized for controlling data is the Marketing Manager. Should the controller commit an infringement, the person concerned can claim a grievance fee from the operators of the webshop. 

Rights with regard to registration for the newsletter:

The aim of the registration forms at www.radioamatorwebshop.eu/newsletter_anico, at https://www.facebook.com/AnicoHiradastechnika/app_154308791304419 and at http://www.anico.hu/anico.php?o=araink links: sending newsletters to the e-mail address of the registrants. The collection and management of data meet the provisions of the prevailing legislation. The data necessary for signing up: name, e-mail address. All registrants must accept the Data Protection Statement. All subscribers registering in the database, can unsubscribe for getting the newsletters, by clicking on a link in the newsletters.

NAIH registration number of data management for registration on the website: NAIH-84131/2015.

NAIH registration number of data management of a database for sending newsletters: NAIH-84130/2015.

Registration in webshop:

Shopping from the www.radioamatorwebshop.eu webshop does not require a registration in the webshop, the customer can decide to register or not. Should the customer decide to register, a confirmation of the registration is sent automatically to the e-mail address provided.  The personal data provided during the registration, are not used by the Controller for data management and data processing, and the data are not handed over to third parties. For the registration in the webshop database, the following data has to be provided by the registrant:- name, - e-mail address, - contact phone number, - country, city, postal code, street, number, - unique password.

The registration can be modified any time in the following way: after login, clicking on "Account" in the upper right corner, the portal displays the main profile data, which can be modified freely. Deregistration must be asked for at one of the contacts of our Customer Service. When the registration is deleted, an automatic confirmation is sent to the e-mail address provided, and the registered data are deleted from the database.

NAIH registration number of data management for registration on the website: NAIH-84131/2015.

Data management related to ordering from the webshop:

When ordering from the www.radioamatorwebshop.eu webshop, the customer is asked to provide the necessary data for invoicing and handing over the product. The data provided during the ordering, are not used by Anico Kft. for data management and data processing, and the data are not handed over to third parties. The customer is asked to provide the following data: - invoicing name and address, - shipping name and address, - contact person and contact data, - recipient of the invoice, - tax number.

NAIH registration number of data management for the database management of operating a webshop: NAIH-84132/2015. 

Other information linked to the data management:

During registration and ordering, the following technical data are also recorded: - IP address
- date and time These data are not used by the Controller for data management and data processing, and the data are not handed over to third parties. The registration, evaluation of products and ordering are voluntary, and are completed with prior informed consent, of these data handling conditions

NAIH registration number of data management for direct marketing: NAIH-84127/2015.

Scope of the managed personal data:

The following data are recorded technically during the operation of the system: those data of the computer of the User, which are generated during the use of the service, and which are recorded by the system of the Controller as the automatic result of the processes. The automatically recorded data are logged automatically at the login and logout, without the special declaration or action of the User. These data must not be linked with other personal data of the User, except the cases where it is required by law. The data can exclusively be accessed by the Controller.

Cookies:

Anico Kft. can collect data about your browsing habits. This is done by using cookies. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer by your browser on your hard disc. When you return to our website, our server will recognize the cookies immediately, which provide information about your last visit.  Most of the browsers accept the use of cookies automatically. As per the main rule, the cookies are stored for 30 days, but you can delete them any time you like, or you can set up your browser so that any activities related to cookies are set up or prevented. However if you choose not to allow cookies, we can't guarantee that your experience with the Website will be as good as if you do allow cookies. Most of the features of our website can be used without allowing cookies. Anico Kft. can also do monitoring, for assessing the popularity of the links on our website, to improve the navigation on our website; but the data collected for these reasons are never linked or used with personal data.

The cookies are used as specified by the Act C. of 2003., the Act CVIII. of 2001. on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services, and the regulations of the European Union. By studying these, we can adjust our website better to your needs, and provide a more diversified user experience, since among other things, the cookies will:

• store your settings, so that you don't have to set them up again when you return to a website,
• analyse the use of the website in order to serve as the basis for the development of the site to operate to the maximum possible extent to your needs, that you find the needed information easily, and
• they monitor the efficiency of our advertisements.

About cookies

On our website we use two kinds of cookies: Temporary (session) cookies and persistent cookies (including the permanent ones). Session cookies only last for the duration of users using the website and are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies outlast user sessions and remain stored on your computer until deleted.

Indispensable session-id cookies

These are essential for the navigation on our website, for the operation of the key features of our website, and to have access to the protected content. These cookies store the information and in some cases the selected language to fill out the forms, and they do not collect information which could be used to identify you, which could be used for marketing purposes, or which would remember which websites you visited.  After you close the website, these cookies are deleted automatically, and the session is closed. If you do not accept these cookies, then the website, or some parts of it may not show, or show in error, making the use of the website impossible.

Analytical or Performance Cookies

With these cookies we can differentiate and count the visitors of our website, and we can monitor, how visitors use a website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies store the user names and passwords, provide safe login to our website, secure the uniform appearance of the website, and collect information concerning the use of the website. This contributes to the further development of our website. These cookies do not collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how the website works.

Google Analytics

Using Google Analytics to collect information about how visitors use our site.  We use the information to make sure the website meets the needs of the visitors, and to help us to identify the ways to further improve the website. Google Analytics collect information on which pages the visitors visited, how much time they spend there, how did they get there and what do they click on. Since your name or address is not stored in relation to this, these data cannot be used to identify you, and we do not allow Google to use them for their own purposes or share them with anyone else.

Functional cookies

In order to improve the user experience, these cookies detect what device is being used to open our website, they store your previous user decisions (e.g. your name, password, selected language, region, etc.), and make it possible to supply services explicitly requested by web-users.

Targeted or advertisement cookies

In order to provide the visitors of our website with the most relevant marketing information, we are also using tailored , also called targeted or advertisement cookies. These require your expressed agreement, which can be given at the opening page, clicking in the appropriate box in the separate text box.  
These cookies collect quite detailed information about your browsing activity on our webpages (for example they store, which products and services you clicked on). They also recognise if you return to one of our webpage. If you already confirmed that you want to get e-mails, marketing information, and offers, then these cookies will act as follows:

·         they collect information about which products and services you found, or placed in your shopping cart, so

·         they record data about you, which makes it possible to identify you and your settings, thus you don't have to provide this information when you return to our page next time,

·         they help us to identify you when you answer one of our e-mail messages,

·         our advertising partners can display the advertisements of the products and services you viewed, on other websites of their advertising network

Managing the cookies

Browser settings: you can set your browser to accept all cookies, to prevent all cookies, or to inform you when a cookie is received by your computer. These settings are normally under the "Options" or "Settings" menu of the browser. All browsers are different, so for the appropriate settings, please use the "Help" menu of your browser, or the following links to modify the settings for cookies:

• managing cookies in Internet Explorer
• managing cookies in Firefox
• managing cookies in Chrome

The webshop of Anico Kft. was created to use cookies, thus the partial or full prevention of them will influence the feasibility of the webpages, prevent the interactive communication, and to fully use the services of the webshop.

Disabling the use of personal cookies

If you previously confirmed the use of the personal cookies, but now you would better disable this service, please report this in an e-mail to the following address: viki@anico.hu.